Home 9 About 9 Staff Directory

STAFF DIRECTORY

Kellogg Community College can be reached at 269-965-3931. View contact information for individual full-time KCC employees below. Visit our Locations & Maps page for more information about our campus locations.

Click here to visit our faculty websites.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Eddie Abercrombie

Eddie Abercrombie

Facilities Maintenance - Utility II

Dean Alcorn

Dean Alcorn

Librarian, Public Services and Outreach

Marcus Anderson

Marcus Anderson

Faculty, Math

Dana Angeletti

Dana Angeletti

Specialist, Purchasing

Cindy Arizmendi

Cindy Arizmendi

Faculty Coordinator, First Year Seminar

Jazmine Arms

Jazmine Arms

Department Assistant, Center for Student Success

Alexis Arocho

Alexis Arocho

Student Success Coach, Academic Advising (Grahl Center)

Karel Asbury

Karel Asbury

Director, Academic Inquiry and Analysis

Caleb Ausbury

Caleb Ausbury

Academic Advisor

Charles Bard

Charles Bard

Assistant Manager, Bookstore

Kimberly Barnes-Kalkowski

Kimberly Barnes-Kalkowski

Faculty, Nursing

Kari Barton

Kari Barton

Clerk, Bookstore

Dennis Baskin

Dennis Baskin

Dean, Workforce Development

Tracy Beatty

Tracy Beatty

Director, Finance

Bobby Beauchamp

Bobby Beauchamp

Director, Business and Information Technology

Angie Bess

Angie Bess

Manager, Early College and Events

Jamie Bishop

Jamie Bishop

Faculty, Early Childhood Education

Bobbie Brawley

Bobbie Brawley

Associate Registrar

Teresa Brayton

Teresa Brayton

Center Assistant, Grahl Center

Abbie Brennan

Abbie Brennan

Program Manager, Lifelong Learning

Debra Buck

Debra Buck

Faculty, Nursing

Dayton Buhs

Dayton Buhs

Maintenance, Utility III

Barbara Burdick

Barbara Burdick

Process Specialist, Payroll

Terry Burleson

Terry Burleson

Manager, Recruitment and Student Outreach

Jensen Bush

Jensen Bush

Clerk, Business Office

Marcia Campbell

Marcia Campbell

Executive Assistant, Instruction

Gerald Case-Blanchard

Gerald Case-Blanchard

Faculty, Vocal Music

Patrick Casey

Patrick Casey

Director, Career and Employment Services

Steven Casselman

Steven Casselman

Faculty, Welding

Karen Challgren

Karen Challgren

Education Specialist, Center for Student Success

Chris Chrusciel

Chris Chrusciel

Maintenance, Utility III

Angela Cleveland

Angela Cleveland

Director, Purchasing

Gregory Colegrove

Gregory Colegrove

Chief Information Officer

Ron Coller

Ron Coller

Manager, User Support Services

Joanne Colyn

Joanne Colyn

Process Specialist, Davidson Building

JJ Combs

JJ Combs

Director, Application and User Support Services

Email JJ
Kate Coplin

Kate Coplin

Director, Integrative Learning

Kelli Cowell

Kelli Cowell

Process Specialist, Information Services

Anna Cox

Anna Cox

Faculty, Math

Paul Crane

Paul Crane

Application Programmer

Matthew Cronkhite

Matthew Cronkhite

Faculty, Industrial Technology

Scott Cubberly

Scott Cubberly

Business & Industry Liaison

Niaomi Curtis

Niaomi Curtis

Career Coach, Workforce Solutions

Brenda Dalski

Brenda Dalski

Faculty, Certified Nurse Aide Training

Chet Dalski

Chet Dalski

Director, Simulation Education and Special Projects

Carole Davis

Carole Davis

Director, Fehsenfeld Center

Ronald Davis

Ronald Davis

Faculty, English

Julie Dawes

Julie Dawes

Faculty/Coordinator, PTA

Ray DeBruler

Ray DeBruler

Faculty, History

Shari Deevers

Shari Deevers

Director, Grahl Center

Hannah Denton

Hannah Denton

Specialist, Financial Aid

April DeOliveira

April DeOliveira

Instructional Assistant, Center for Student Success

Cole Dopp

Cole Dopp

Enterprise Applications Analyst

Tammy Douglas

Tammy Douglas

Director, Learning Technologies

Dic Doumanian

Dic Doumanian

Enrollment and Outreach Coach

Tricia Drake

Tricia Drake

Center Assistant, Fehsenfeld Center

Kate Dulaney

Kate Dulaney

Department Assistant, Nursing Education

Rose Dulaney

Rose Dulaney

Specialist, Admissions

Kassie Dunham

Kassie Dunham

Faculty Coordinator, Library Services

Gordon Dunn

Gordon Dunn

Manager, Systems

Teresa Durham

Teresa Durham

Executive Director, Kellogg Community College Foundation

Ann Dwyer

Ann Dwyer

Support Specialist, Kellogg Community College Foundation

Rico Earl

Rico Earl

Simulation Operations Technician

Dan Ellerby

Dan Ellerby

Facilities Maintenance, Utility III

Casey Fairley

Casey Fairley

Director, Lifelong Learning

Julia Faist

Julia Faist

Process Specialist, Industrial Trades

Ryan Flathau

Ryan Flathau

Faculty, Art

Drew Fleming

Drew Fleming

Athletic Director

Yanira Flores

Yanira Flores

Specialist, Accounts Payable

Elizabeth Fluty

Elizabeth Fluty

Faculty, Nursing

Tonya Forbes

Tonya Forbes

Interim Vice President, Instruction

Catherine Forman

Catherine Forman

Faculty, Nurse Aide Training Program

Kaitlyn Fraser

Kaitlyn Fraser

Coordinator, Agricultural Operations

Brad Fuller

Brad Fuller

Director, Institutional Facilities

KellyAnne Garthe

KellyAnne Garthe

Instructor, Nursing Education

Renee Gerber

Renee Gerber

Department Assistant, Records and Registration

Jaclyn Gibbs

Jaclyn Gibbs

Faculty, Nursing

Pernell Gibson

Pernell Gibson

Student Retention Coordinator

Michael Goldin

Michael Goldin

Chair, Math and Science

Preston Graham

Preston Graham

Faculty, Welding

Angela Green

Angela Green

Assistant Director, Nursing Education

Lyndsey Green

Lyndsey Green

Specialist, Academic Advising

Eric Greene

Eric Greene

Vice President, Strategy, Relations and Communications

Mackenzie Griffith

Mackenzie Griffith

Process Specialist, Graphic Design

Beverly Griggs

Beverly Griggs

Center Assistant, Grahl Center (PM)

Tricia Griggs

Tricia Griggs

Career Coach, Workforce Solutions

Brent Haddow

Brent Haddow

Counselor, Veterans Success

Andrew Halder

Andrew Halder

Maintenance, Utility III

Patricia Halder

Patricia Halder

Specialist, Library Technical Services

Lori Haley

Lori Haley

Faculty Coordinator, Medical Assistant Program

Jackie Hallahan

Jackie Hallahan

Program Advisor, TRIO Upward Bound

Natalie Hammond

Natalie Hammond

Instructional Assistant, Academic Support (Math)

Vicki Harding

Vicki Harding

Manager, Facilities Scheduling

Lisa Harvey

Lisa Harvey

Faculty, Nursing

Trina Hegedus-Wimsatt

Trina Hegedus-Wimsatt

Faculty, Mathematics

Kris Heldt

Kris Heldt

Network Technician

Danaisa Henderson

Danaisa Henderson

Specialist, Human Resources

Darcy Henning

Darcy Henning

Faculty, Office Information Technology

Jeffrey Houldsworth

Jeffrey Houldsworth

Process Specialist, Academic Support

Brent Hiatt

Brent Hiatt

Department Assistant, Morris Library

Michael Houston

Michael Houston

Academic Advisor

John Hoye

John Hoye

Faculty, CET/Networking

Jacqueline Hulderman-Tavernier

Jacqueline Hulderman-Tavernier

Academic Advisor

Jerry Humphreys

Jerry Humphreys

Department Assistant, Office of the President

Clark Imus

Clark Imus

Faculty Coordinator, EMS Education

Sarah Imus

Sarah Imus

Instructional Assistant, Center for Student Success

Linda Iriel

Linda Iriel

Department Assistant, Early Childhood

Meghan Jackson

Meghan Jackson

Academic Advisor

Chris Jakway

Chris Jakway

Faculty, Philosophy

Catherine James

Catherine James

Manager, Bookstore

Donna Jeffery

Donna Jeffery

Center Assistant, Eastern Academic Center

Nikki Jewell

Nikki Jewell

Dean, Enrollment Services and Financial Aid

David Johnson

David Johnson

Faculty, Transitional Studies (English)

John Jones

John Jones

Director, Institutional Compliance Reporting

Sammi Jones

Sammi Jones

Department Assistant, Records and Registration

Anne Jost

Anne Jost

Faculty, Dental Hygiene

Elyse Jozlin

Elyse Jozlin

Faculty, English

Kay Keck

Kay Keck

Vice President, Student and Community Services

Jennifer Kotowski

Jennifer Kotowski

Director, Admissions

Tim Krueger

Tim Krueger

Faculty, Industrial Electricity

Karen Kulhanek

Karen Kulhanek

Faculty, Nursing

Paula Lane

Paula Lane

CTE Career Coach, Workforce Solutions

Kerri Langdon

Kerri Langdon

Academic Advisor

Dawn Larsen

Dawn Larsen

Interim Dean, Arts and Sciences

Eric Laskovy

Eric Laskovy

Faculty, Physical Education/ Baseball, Head Coach

June Lewis

June Lewis

Process Specialist, Print and Document Services

Cindy Lingbeek

Cindy Lingbeek

Disability and Tutoring Coordinator, Center for Student Success

Jason Little

Jason Little

Director, Technology Operations

Michael Loader

Michael Loader

Specialist, Print and Document Services

Dan Lok

Dan Lok

Equipment Technician, Public Safety Education

Lola Long

Lola Long

Specialist, Financial Aid

Rebekah Love

Rebekah Love

Librarian, Instruction and Student Success

Aleatha Lycos

Aleatha Lycos

Faculty, EMS

Craig Mack

Craig Mack

Faculty, English

Kim Madsen

Kim Madsen

Faculty, Business

Donna Malaski

Donna Malaski

Director, Academic Advisor

Doug Mann

Doug Mann

Faculty, Computer Aided Drafting

Kathy Mann

Kathy Mann

Faculty, Human Anatomy/ Physiology/ Biology/ Physical Education

Chris Martin

Chris Martin

Public Safety Officer

Nicole Masters

Nicole Masters

Director, Financial Aid

Brandon McAllister

Brandon McAllister

Instructional Assistant, Industrial Trades, Machining and Welding

Emily McCann

Emily McCann

Faculty, Biology

Cole McDaniel

Cole McDaniel

Assistant Director, Financial Aid

Kristin McDermott

Kristin McDermott

Director, Student Life

Holly McKee

Holly McKee

Director, Center for Student Success

Renee Mielke

Renee Mielke

Faculty, Nursing

Ann Miller

Ann Miller

Director, Early Childhood and Teacher Education

Laura Miller

Laura Miller

Financial Aid Officer

Valerie Miller

Valerie Miller

Department Assistant, Information Technology Education

Wanda Miller

Wanda Miller

Faculty, Social Sciences

Jason Moore

Jason Moore

Faculty, Machining Technology

Marciene Morgan

Marciene Morgan

Faculty, Nursing

Dusty Mott

Dusty Mott

Instructional Assistant, Industrial Trades Electricity/Electronics

Brian Murphy

Brian Murphy

Assistant Director, Finance

Maggie Murphy

Maggie Murphy

Center Assistant, Fehsenfeld Center

Charin Nichols

Charin Nichols

Department Assistant, Athletics

Michelle Nicolai

Michelle Nicolai

Department Assistant, Allied Health/Dental Clinic

Victoria O'Connell

Victoria O'Connell

Specialist, Accounting

Brahm Olds

Brahm Olds

Manager, Network Infrastructure

Michael Papke

Michael Papke

Faculty, Accounting

Emily Patterson

Emily Patterson

Faculty, Math

Debbie Paul

Debbie Paul

Process Specialist, Information Services Help Desk

Martha Perkins

Martha Perkins

Faculty, English

Michele Peterson

Michele Peterson

Faculty, Psychology

Jennifer Philp

Jennifer Philp

Manager, Binda Performing Arts Center

Marc Pierce

Marc Pierce

Manager, Public Safety Operations

Connie Pifer

Connie Pifer

Department Assistant, Math and Science

Kathryn Pifer

Kathryn Pifer

Clinical Coordinator, Radiography

Micki Pitcher

Micki Pitcher

Faculty, Business Administration

Brad Poer

Brad Poer

Faculty/Coordinator, Theater

Chloe Preston

Chloe Preston

COVID Compliance Coordinator

Rod Price

Rod Price

Faculty, Physics

John Radabaugh

John Radabaugh

Faculty, Clinical Education - EMS

Andrew Redlon

Andrew Redlon

Faculty, HVAC-R

Michelle Reece

Michelle Reece

Specialist, Lifelong Learning

Sara Reed

Sara Reed

Specialist, Career and Employment Services

Timeaka Reese

Timeaka Reese

Student Success Coach, Early College and Dual Enrollment

Michele Reid

Michele Reid

Chief Library Officer

Lisa Rench

Lisa Rench

Executive Assistant, VP Instruction

Brenda Richards

Brenda Richards

Department Assistant, Social Science

Julie Rickert

Julie Rickert

Student Success Coach, Academic Advising

Jennifer Ridge

Jennifer Ridge

Specialist, Library Access Services

Cab Rininger

Cab Rininger

Manager, Media Design

Vicki Rivera

Vicki Rivera

Chief Human Resources Officer, Title IX Coordinator

Andy Roath

Andy Roath

Department Assistant, Testing and Assessment

Jamie Roberts

Jamie Roberts

Department Assistant, Criminal Justice

Jennifer Rodriguez

Jennifer Rodriguez

Faculty, Nursing

Penny Rose

Penny Rose

Faculty, Graphic Design

Karen Rutenber

Karen Rutenber

Specialist, Human Resources

Matthew Samra

Matthew Samra

Faculty, English

Susan Sawyer

Susan Sawyer

Faculty, Biology/Chemistry

Stacey Schramm

Stacey Schramm

Faculty, Dental Hygiene

Ruth Schultz

Ruth Schultz

Faculty, Computer Engineering

Kenneth Scott

Kenneth Scott

Faculty, Biology

Rick Scott

Rick Scott

Chief Financial Officer

Scott Seppala

Scott Seppala

Center Assistant, INTR Education

Matonya Seuell

Matonya Seuell

Department Assistant, Center for Student Success

Lisa Shanks

Lisa Shanks

Director, Staffing and HRIS

Mikayla Shell

Mikayla Shell

Assistant Athletic Director

Gary Simison

Gary Simison

Specialist, Information Services

Austin Simons

Austin Simons

Chief of Public Safety

David Smith

David Smith

Director, Dental Hygiene Education and Clinic

Graham Smith

Graham Smith

Faculty, Math

Jennifer Smith

Jennifer Smith

Faculty, Chemistry

Ron Smith

Ron Smith

Faculty, Physical Science

Terry Smith

Terry Smith

Manager, Materials Handling

Mindi Snyder

Mindi Snyder

Faculty/Coordinator, Radiography Program

Sue Stacy

Sue Stacy

Clerk, Shipping & Receiving - Facilities

Sonja Stampfler

Sonja Stampfler

Faculty, Math and Science

Mary Louise Stefanski

Mary Louise Stefanski

Specialist, Workforce Development

Jennifer Stegenga

Jennifer Stegenga

Specialist, Financial Aid

Krissy Stolz

Krissy Stolz

Specialist, Marketing and Communications

Andrew Storey

Andrew Storey

Manager, Facilities

Sarah Stout

Sarah Stout

Faculty, Communication

Sarah Stout

Sarah Stout

Center Assistant, Grahl Center

Temple Stovall

Temple Stovall

Faculty, Nursing

Heather Stratton

Heather Stratton

Faculty, Art

Barbara Sudeikis

Barbara Sudeikis

Chair, Arts and Communication

Jessica Sullivan

Jessica Sullivan

Faculty, Sociology

Nate Swords

Nate Swords

Faculty, Communication

Shawn Talbot

Shawn Talbot

Faculty, Psychology

David Tannor

David Tannor

Faculty, Math

Simon Thalmann

Simon Thalmann

Director, Marketing

Liia Thatcher

Liia Thatcher

Faculty, Nursing

Trevion Thomas

Trevion Thomas

Admissions Representative

Sierra Thurmond

Sierra Thurmond

Department Assistant, Student Life

Brandy Toler

Brandy Toler

Department Assistant, Records and Registration

Jaiyda Tyler

Jaiyda Tyler

Department Assistant, C Building

Gino Ughetti

Gino Ughetti

Department Assistant, Testing and Assessment

Holly VanDam

Holly VanDam

Manager, Assessment of Student Learning

Chris VandenBerg

Chris VandenBerg

Director, Allied Health

Nathan Venske

Nathan Venske

Executive Director, RMTC, Industrial Trades Education and Workforce Solutions

Jon Versluis

Jon Versluis

Manager, Registration and Assessment Testing

Joseph Vitanza

Joseph Vitanza

Faculty, Business

Faith Vruggink

Faith Vruggink

Faculty, Math and Science

Larry Wagner

Larry Wagner

Faculty, EMS

Mitch Walinski

Mitch Walinski

Faculty, Psychology

Megan Ward

Megan Ward

Faculty, Sociology

Jacquez Warren

Jacquez Warren

Recruiter, Special Populations

Jennifer Watson

Jennifer Watson

Faculty, Integrative Learning

Paul Watson

Paul Watson

Interim President

Danny Webb

Danny Webb

Faculty, Electricity/Electronics and Mechatronics

Tom Webster

Tom Webster

Faculty, English

Brett Weiss

Brett Weiss

Manager, Police Academy

Brendan Welge

Brendan Welge

Faculty, Office Information Technology

Grace Wentworth

Grace Wentworth

Executive Assistant, VP for Student and Community Services

Paula Westdorp

Paula Westdorp

Faculty, Reading and Learning Strategies

Tony Wickham

Tony Wickham

Applications Developer

David Wier

David Wier

Counselor

Jason Wiersema

Jason Wiersema

Faculty, PTA

Barry Williams

Barry Williams

Faculty, Biology

Grindl Williams

Grindl Williams

Director, Upward Bound

Jonathan Williams

Jonathan Williams

Faculty, Political Science

Eric Winston

Eric Winston

Faculty, Business Administration

Eric Winters

Eric Winters

Facilities Maintenance - Utility III

Tracy Wood

Tracy Wood

Faculty/ACCE, PTA

Colleen Wright

Colleen Wright

Registrar

Michelle Wright

Michelle Wright

Faculty, History

Anne Yerby

Anne Yerby

Department Assistant, Arts and Communication

Robert Youngs, Jr.

Robert Youngs, Jr.

Specialist, Information Services

Adnan Zafar

Adnan Zafar

Center Assistant, RMTC

Laura Zalle

Laura Zalle

Account Manager, Workforce Solutions

Terah Zaremba

Terah Zaremba

Dean, Student Services

X